Shangpo, China Page

Other names: 上坡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.6725 Longitude 111.2310 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 23° 40' 21N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20788

Weather Charts


Shangpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gusong (2.3 nm)
He'er (2.9 nm)
Mubo (3.9 nm)
Xichong (1.2 nm)
Jiaojianchong (1.5 nm)
Xichongwei (1.9 nm)
Baishi (2.2 nm)
Xia'erchong (2.8 nm)
Shiwu (3.1 nm)
Banshan (3.2 nm)
Guihewei (3.9 nm)
Luoditang (3.1 nm)
Guteng (3.4 nm)
Shalu (0.9 nm)
Huwu (2.5 nm)
Shantian (3.3 nm)
Wazao (3.6 nm)
Longpantang (4.1 nm)
Daguzhai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 12 nm S 175 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 61 nm S 160
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 70 nm W 253
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 113 nm N 325 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm S Changzhou District
12.9 nm S Xun River
12.9 nm S Wanxiu District
13.2 nm S Dieshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:13 2016