Guihewei, China Page

Other names: 桂河尾

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.7372 Longitude 111.2430 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Guihewei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guihewei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guihewei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tengji (1.1 nm)
Banshan (2.1 nm)
Shisi (2.3 nm)
Xia'erchong (3.1 nm)
Dali (3.8 nm)
Guantang (3.9 nm)
Dajie (3.2 nm)
Shankou (3.6 nm)
Gonglei (3.8 nm)
Shanzhuping (4.2 nm)
Pandi (0.9 nm)
Daduan (2.8 nm)
Dalang (3.2 nm)
Shiwu (1.0 nm)
Baishi (2.1 nm)
Xichongwei (2.2 nm)
Xichong (2.9 nm)
Jiaojianchong (3.0 nm)
Shangpo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 16 nm S 179 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 64 nm S 162
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 72 nm W 250
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 110 nm N 323 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm S Changzhou District
16.4 nm S Wanxiu District
16.5 nm S Xun River
16.7 nm S Dieshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:28 2016