Jiaojianchong, China Page

Other names: 交剪冲

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.6933 Longitude 111.2160 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 41' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 12' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Jiaojianchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaojianchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaojianchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xia'erchong (1.4 nm)
He'er (1.7 nm)
Shangzai (3.0 nm)
Mubo (3.1 nm)
Xichongwei (0.8 nm)
Banshan (1.7 nm)
Guihewei (3.0 nm)
Shisi (3.3 nm)
Tengji (3.5 nm)
Dali (3.8 nm)
Pandi (3.9 nm)
Xichong (1.5 nm)
Baishi (2.1 nm)
Shiwu (2.5 nm)
Shangpo (1.5 nm)
Shalu (2.4 nm)
Gusong (2.9 nm)
Huwu (3.6 nm)
Shantian (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 14 nm S 172 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 62 nm S 160
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 69 nm W 252
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 111 nm N 325 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm S Changzhou District
14.4 nm S Xun River
14.4 nm SE Wanxiu District
14.6 nm S Dieshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:32 2016