Gusong, China Page

Other names: 古崧

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.6478 Longitude 111.1990 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 38' 52N Long (DMS) 111° 11' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16895

Weather Charts


Gusong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Licun (1.9 nm)
Mubo (2.9 nm)
Shangshuiwei (2.9 nm)
Dongtou (3.3 nm)
Potou (3.3 nm)
Jiaojianchong (2.9 nm)
He'er (2.9 nm)
Xichong (3.4 nm)
Xia'erchong (3.6 nm)
Xichongwei (3.7 nm)
Shangzai (3.6 nm)
Huwu (1.3 nm)
Shangpo (2.3 nm)
Shalu (2.5 nm)
Shantian (1.0 nm)
Dalang (1.8 nm)
Wazao (2.6 nm)
Maoshan (2.7 nm)
Duihan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 11 nm S 166 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 60 nm S 158
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 68 nm W 254
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 113 nm N 326 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SE Changzhou District
12.3 nm SE Xun River
12.4 nm SE Wanxiu District
12.6 nm SE Dieshan District
13.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
14.0 nm S Cangwu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:42 2016