Fuyu, China Page

Other names: 富裕

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0393 Longitude 110.7670 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 2' 21N Long (DMS) 110° 46' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31083

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fuyu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuyu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulangen (0.9 nm)
Xiatang (0.9 nm)
Luobeng (1.4 nm)
Liyin (2.2 nm)
Fuzuo (2.4 nm)
Jiaotang (1.3 nm)
Muqiang (2.0 nm)
Baishi (2.2 nm)
Gudong (2.7 nm)
Mianchong (1.7 nm)
Siluo (1.9 nm)
Shanzui (2.2 nm)
Didong (1.3 nm)
Lingtou (1.5 nm)
Heshui (2.1 nm)
Maidi (2.4 nm)
Liushichong (2.4 nm)
Dagong (2.6 nm)
Pingtang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 36 nm E 46 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 45 nm W 292
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 50 nm E 113
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 103 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 121 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SW Rong County, Guangxi
21.0 nm S Yangmei, Rong County
27.6 nm SE 111th meridian east
33.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:06 2016