Pingtang, China Page

Other names: 平塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9925 Longitude 110.7660 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 33N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31078

Weather Charts


Pingtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushichong (0.7 nm)
Wangbeikou (2.8 nm)
Fuzuo (3.0 nm)
Chunqiudong (3.0 nm)
Lingtou (1.4 nm)
Didong (1.9 nm)
Xiatang (2.6 nm)
Fuyu (2.8 nm)
Mianchong (2.9 nm)
Dagong (0.5 nm)
Maidi (0.9 nm)
Batang (1.1 nm)
Heshui (1.3 nm)
Shanzui (2.0 nm)
Liufei (2.7 nm)
Lingengniao (1.6 nm)
Maobi (2.7 nm)
Zhangui (3.1 nm)
Guantang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 38 nm N 43 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 46 nm W 296
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 49 nm E 109
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 105 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 119 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SW Rong County, Guangxi
18.3 nm S Yangmei, Rong County
25.1 nm SE 111th meridian east
32.6 nm SW Beiliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:42 2016