Shanzui, China Page

Other names: 山咀

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0137 Longitude 110.7950 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 47' 42E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30992

Weather Charts


Shanzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heshui (0.8 nm)
Didong (0.9 nm)
Maidi (1.1 nm)
Dagong (1.5 nm)
Lingtou (1.8 nm)
Pingtang (2.0 nm)
Fuyu (2.2 nm)
Liushichong (2.2 nm)
Xiatang (2.6 nm)
Mianchong (1.1 nm)
Siluo (2.7 nm)
Longtian (1.2 nm)
Siliang (1.7 nm)
Hecun (2.2 nm)
Talu (2.2 nm)
Mingliucun (2.2 nm)
Nandong (2.7 nm)
Batang (1.8 nm)
Liufei (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 36 nm N 43 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 47 nm W 293
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 48 nm E 112
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 105 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 121 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SW Rong County, Guangxi
20.1 nm SW Yangmei, Rong County
25.5 nm SE 111th meridian east
33.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:26 2016