Liyin, China Page

Other names: 黎吟

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0385 Longitude 110.7270 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 2' 19N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31754

Weather Charts


Liyin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimeitang (1.0 nm)
Langbeicun (1.7 nm)
Siliuchong (2.0 nm)
Chongkou (2.1 nm)
Huanglankou (2.4 nm)
Sili (2.5 nm)
Dashan (1.6 nm)
Baishi (2.2 nm)
Dongsun (2.7 nm)
Luobeng (1.4 nm)
Xiatang (1.5 nm)
Mulangen (1.7 nm)
Fuyu (2.2 nm)
Lingtou (2.4 nm)
Fuzuo (0.7 nm)
Xincun (2.5 nm)
Wangbeikou (2.6 nm)
Liushichong (2.8 nm)
Xiaosichong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 38 nm E 48 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 43 nm W 294
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 52 nm E 111
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 101 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 120 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SW Rong County, Guangxi
20.4 nm S Yangmei, Rong County
28.6 nm SE 111th meridian east
34.1 nm SW Beiliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:06 2016