Dashan, China Page

Other names: 大山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0643 Longitude 110.7170 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 3' 51N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31942

Weather Charts


Dashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heliu (1.4 nm)
Huanglankou (1.5 nm)
Chongkou (1.8 nm)
Fuzhu (2.3 nm)
Danzhuhua (2.0 nm)
Fuzhu (2.5 nm)
Liucun (2.6 nm)
Xingyuan (2.8 nm)
Bandong (2.9 nm)
Baishi (1.6 nm)
Dongsun (1.7 nm)
Luobeng (1.7 nm)
Mulangen (2.3 nm)
Xiatang (2.7 nm)
Baimeitang (1.3 nm)
Liyin (1.6 nm)
Fuzuo (2.3 nm)
Siliuchong (2.5 nm)
Langbeicun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 37 nm E 51 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 42 nm W 292
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 53 nm E 113
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 100 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 120 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SW Rong County, Guangxi
21.8 nm S Yangmei, Rong County
30.2 nm SE 111th meridian east
35.3 nm S Beiliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:02 2016