Zoumaling, China Page

Other names: 走马岭

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.7414 Longitude 105.2880 Altitude (feet) 3398
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 17' 17E Altitude (meters) 1035
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7570

Weather Charts


Zoumaling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoumaling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoumaling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sipingli (1.2 nm)
Qingshuigou (1.3 nm)
Yanggouli (1.9 nm)
Fengjiaba (2.3 nm)
Chongjiaba (0.9 nm)
Choulinzi (1.4 nm)
Houba (1.6 nm)
Zhaying (1.9 nm)
Pingli (1.9 nm)
Lijiaba (1.5 nm)
Liushugou (2.0 nm)
Liujiaping (2.1 nm)
Jiaoyuanzi (2.3 nm)
Qilinsi (2.4 nm)
Banshanli (0.8 nm)
Baishuwan (1.6 nm)
Shangxiaogou (1.6 nm)
Laofenling (2.1 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 29 nm E 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 83 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
2.4 nm W Bikou
16.4 nm SW 105th meridian east
21.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:04 2016