Banshanli, China Page

Other names: 半山里

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.7289 Longitude 105.2850 Altitude (feet) 3553
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 44N Long (DMS) 105° 17' 6E Altitude (meters) 1082
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7918

Weather Charts


Banshanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banshanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banshanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishuwan (0.9 nm)
Qingshuigou (1.4 nm)
Yanggouli (1.6 nm)
Hujiashan (2.1 nm)
Fengjiaba (2.2 nm)
Zoumaling (0.8 nm)
Chongjiaba (1.6 nm)
Sipingli (1.8 nm)
Choulinzi (2.1 nm)
Houba (2.3 nm)
Zhaying (2.5 nm)
Pingli (2.7 nm)
Shangxiaogou (1.3 nm)
Lijiaba (1.9 nm)
Jiaoyuanzi (2.0 nm)
Liujiaping (2.2 nm)
Laofenling (1.3 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.9 nm)
Majiashan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 29 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 82 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Bikou
2.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
15.9 nm SW 105th meridian east
20.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:25 2016