Laofenling, China Page

Other names: 老坟岭

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.7067 Longitude 105.2830 Altitude (feet) 3503
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 24N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 1067
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8617

Weather Charts


Laofenling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laofenling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laofenling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiashan (1.4 nm)
Jianzigou (1.6 nm)
Yanggouli (1.9 nm)
Xiaopingli (2.4 nm)
Fengjiaba (2.8 nm)
Baishuwan (0.9 nm)
Banshanli (1.3 nm)
Zoumaling (2.1 nm)
Qingshuigou (2.4 nm)
Chongjiaba (3.0 nm)
Lijiaba (2.8 nm)
Sipingli (3.0 nm)
Bikou (3.1 nm)
Choulinzi (3.5 nm)
Shangxiaogou (1.5 nm)
Jiaoyuanzi (2.0 nm)
Liujiaping (2.7 nm)
Wangjiaping (0.6 nm)
Majiashan (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 28 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 81 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Bikou
4.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
15.3 nm W 105th meridian east
20.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:48 2016