Liushugou, China Page

Other names: 柳树沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.7520 Longitude 105.3260 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7085

Weather Charts


Liushugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houba (1.1 nm)
Pingli (2.0 nm)
Zoumaling (2.0 nm)
Choulinzi (2.1 nm)
Chongjiaba (2.2 nm)
Banshanli (2.5 nm)
Qilinsi (0.6 nm)
Maojiaba (1.3 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.4 nm)
Ankezi (2.0 nm)
Xiaojiagou (0.9 nm)
Shangguojiagou (1.0 nm)
Qiangba (2.6 nm)
Sanyuanba (2.5 nm)
Lijiaba (0.7 nm)
Liujiaping (1.3 nm)
Jiaoyuanzi (2.2 nm)
Shangxiaogou (2.1 nm)
Houwanli (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 28 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 84 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
4.3 nm W Bikou
18.4 nm SW 105th meridian east
20.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:59 2016