Zhoujia Wobu, China Page

Other names: 周家窝堡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.3282 Longitude 102.9620 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 42N Long (DMS) 102° 57' 43E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3641

Weather Charts


Zhoujia Wobu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujia Wobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujia Wobu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiwozi (1.3 nm)
Lucaogou (1.4 nm)
Xiaopo (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Guojialing (1.7 nm)
Tongjia Diwan (1.9 nm)
Dongmiao'ergou (2.4 nm)
Huangnigang (2.5 nm)
Caojiatai (3.3 nm)
Chashugou (1.2 nm)
Hanquangou (2.2 nm)
Shigou (2.5 nm)
Yaodongwan (0.5 nm)
Sizhang (1.3 nm)
Meichang (1.5 nm)
Dalinke (1.5 nm)
Huangcaozhang (2.5 nm)
Wengulu (2.5 nm)
Chashutai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 43 nm N 334
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 58 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 65 nm S 222 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 78 nm N 338 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 89 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Wushaoling Tunnel
5.8 nm NE Huangyangchuan
8.8 nm N Gulang County
14.1 nm SW Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:53 2016