Hanquangou, China Page

Other names: 旱泉沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.3030 Longitude 102.9960 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 37° 18' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 59' 46E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Hanquangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanquangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanquangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangcaozhang (1.7 nm)
Yaodongwan (1.8 nm)
Meichang (1.7 nm)
Zhoujia Wobu (2.2 nm)
Sizhang (2.5 nm)
Dalinke (2.5 nm)
Shiwozi (3.1 nm)
Chashugou (1.6 nm)
Guojialing (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Shangjiagou (3.2 nm)
Shangquan (3.1 nm)
Huangnigang (3.5 nm)
Gengdupo (3.7 nm)
Shigou (0.8 nm)
Heigounao (1.6 nm)
Heigou (2.8 nm)
Zhicha (3.2 nm)
Wengulu (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 45 nm N 333
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 55 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 65 nm S 224 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 80 nm N 337 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 86 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Wushaoling Tunnel
5.7 nm NE Huangyangchuan
10.8 nm NW Gulang County
14.1 nm SW Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:53 2016