Chashugou, China Page

Other names: 茶树沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.3284 Longitude 102.9880 Altitude (feet) 8500
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 42N Long (DMS) 102° 59' 17E Altitude (meters) 2590
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3452

Weather Charts


Chashugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chashugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chashugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaodongwan (1.1 nm)
Zhoujia Wobu (1.2 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Sizhang (2.3 nm)
Dalinke (2.5 nm)
Shiwozi (2.5 nm)
Lucaogou (2.6 nm)
Guojialing (1.3 nm)
Huangnigang (2.0 nm)
Gengdupo (2.4 nm)
Dongmiao'ergou (2.8 nm)
Shangjiagou (2.1 nm)
Shangquan (2.4 nm)
Hanquangou (1.6 nm)
Shigou (1.5 nm)
Wengulu (2.1 nm)
Meichang (2.0 nm)
Huangcaozhang (2.7 nm)
Heigounao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 44 nm N 333
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 57 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 66 nm S 223 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 78 nm N 337 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 88 nm S 151
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Huangyangchuan
4.6 nm SW Wushaoling Tunnel
9.3 nm NW Gulang County
14.9 nm SW Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:08 2016