Chashutai, China Page

Other names: 茶树台

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.2766 Longitude 102.9310 Altitude (feet) 8625
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 36N Long (DMS) 102° 55' 52E Altitude (meters) 2628
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Chashutai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chashutai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chashutai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinjia Zhigou (0.9 nm)
Chenggoutai (1.4 nm)
Zhongling (1.7 nm)
Shagoutai (1.9 nm)
Mohewan (2.0 nm)
Diwan (2.5 nm)
Dalinke (1.9 nm)
Sizhang (2.1 nm)
Meichang (2.1 nm)
Xiazhuangzi (2.4 nm)
Shiwozi (2.7 nm)
Xiaopo (3.1 nm)
Yaodongwan (3.2 nm)
Zhoujia Wobu (3.4 nm)
Lucaogou (3.7 nm)
Huangcaozhang (1.9 nm) Yatou (1.3 nm)
Longgou (2.0 nm)
Huangcaotai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 46 nm N 338
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 56 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 61 nm S 223 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 80 nm N 340 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 87 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Wushaoling Tunnel
8.9 nm NE Huangyangchuan
11.5 nm N Gulang County
10.8 nm SW Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:06 2016