Shagoutai, China Page

Other names: 沙沟台

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.2933 Longitude 102.8970 Altitude (feet) 8477
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 36N Long (DMS) 102° 53' 49E Altitude (meters) 2583
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3440

Weather Charts


Shagoutai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shagoutai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shagoutai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diwan (0.8 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Daquantou (2.2 nm)
Xiazhuangzi (1.0 nm)
Jiuchigou (1.5 nm)
Xiaopo (1.8 nm)
Ximiao'ergou (2.0 nm)
Wujiawo (2.2 nm)
Pingtan (2.7 nm)
Shuigou (3.2 nm)
Chenggoutai (0.6 nm)
Chashutai (1.9 nm)
Shiwozi (2.5 nm)
Dalinke (2.4 nm)
Sizhang (2.5 nm)
Mohewan (0.6 nm)
Jinjia Zhigou (1.2 nm)
Zhongling (1.7 nm)
Zhigou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 44 nm N 339
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 58 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 61 nm S 222 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 79 nm N 341 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 88 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Wushaoling Tunnel
10.4 nm N Gulang County
9.6 nm NE Huangyangchuan
10.6 nm SW Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:55 2016