Wujiawo, China Page

Other names: 吴家窝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.3258 Longitude 102.8740 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 33N Long (DMS) 102° 52' 26E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3648

Weather Charts


Wujiawo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiawo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiawo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuanmahe (1.6 nm)
Qingtupo (1.9 nm)
Majiatai (2.3 nm)
Dahuangbao (2.6 nm)
Shuigou (1.0 nm)
Mengjiagou (1.7 nm)
Wenjia Xizhuangzi (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiahe (2.8 nm)
Majiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Ximiao'ergou (0.5 nm)
Pingtan (1.4 nm)
Xiaopo (1.4 nm)
Xiazhuangzi (1.7 nm)
Jiuchigou (0.8 nm)
Diwan (2.1 nm)
Shagoutai (2.2 nm)
Mohewan (2.6 nm)
Chenggoutai (2.6 nm)
Daquantou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 42 nm N 339
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 60 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 62 nm S 220 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 77 nm N 341 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 91 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Wushaoling Tunnel
8.5 nm N Gulang County
9.7 nm E Huangyangchuan
11.8 nm SW Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:49 2016