Wenjia Xizhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 文家西庄子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.3654 Longitude 102.8870 Altitude (feet) 7890
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 55N Long (DMS) 102° 53' 13E Altitude (meters) 2404
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4357

Weather Charts


Wenjia Xizhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjia Xizhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjia Xizhuangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiahe (1.6 nm)
Mengjiagou (1.7 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Xuanmahe (2.7 nm)
Xujialing (1.0 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Shibalibu (2.5 nm)
Tumawan (2.9 nm)
Tiegui (3.4 nm)
Guandimiao (2.6 nm)
Tongjia Diwan (2.5 nm)
Lucaogou (2.8 nm)
Pingtan (1.8 nm)
Shuigou (1.8 nm)
Ximiao'ergou (2.4 nm)
Wujiawo (2.5 nm)
Xiaopo (2.6 nm)
Jiuchigou (3.2 nm)
Xiazhuangzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 40 nm N 338
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 61 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 64 nm S 219 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 75 nm N 340 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 92 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Wushaoling Tunnel
6.1 nm N Gulang County
8.6 nm E Huangyangchuan
14.3 nm S Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:56 2016