Zhaojiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 赵家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.3858 Longitude 102.9090 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 9N Long (DMS) 102° 54' 32E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9331

Weather Charts


Zhaojiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujialing (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiahe (2.8 nm)
Tumawan (2.9 nm)
Mengjiagou (3.3 nm)
Shibalibu (0.9 nm)
Tiegui (1.9 nm)
Mengjia Wopu (2.6 nm)
Lucaogou (3.1 nm)
Lijiashan (3.2 nm)
Wujiaya (3.9 nm)
Guandimiao (1.0 nm)
Zhongtuan (2.7 nm)
Dongmiao'ergou (2.6 nm)
Wenjia Xizhuangzi (1.6 nm)
Tongjia Diwan (2.4 nm)
Pingtan (2.9 nm)
Lucaogou (3.1 nm)
Xiaopo (3.7 nm)
Shuigou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 39 nm N 335
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 62 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 66 nm S 219 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 74 nm N 339 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 93 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Gulang County
5.3 nm S Wushaoling Tunnel
7.5 nm E Huangyangchuan
15.8 nm SW Bairi Tibetan Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:56 2016