Zhang'ao, China Page

Other names: Zhang’ao,张坳

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8276 Longitude 107.5990 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 39N Long (DMS) 107° 35' 56E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29501

Weather Charts


Zhang'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhang'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhang'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahuazui (1.7 nm)
Dongwan (2.1 nm)
Haijiaqiao (2.2 nm)
Zhouzhai (2.5 nm)
Caotan (1.2 nm)
Gaojiasi (1.8 nm)
Yingpan (0.5 nm)
Shanghe (1.3 nm)
Zhangjia Gouquan (1.9 nm)
Yangqu (2.1 nm)
Luqu (2.2 nm)
Tanshangcun (2.6 nm)
Yimen (0.4 nm)
Lijiasi (1.1 nm)
Miaoling (1.3 nm)
Yangao (1.5 nm)
Lijiasi (2.1 nm)
Yanqiao (2.7 nm)
Beizhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 1 nm S 173 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 78 nm S 184
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 68 nm W 283 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 98 nm S 160
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 100 nm S 145 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Qingyang
5.9 nm S Xifeng District
13.0 nm N Qingcheng County
20.6 nm W Zhenyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:25 2016