Tanshangcun, China Page

Other names: 滩上村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7990 Longitude 107.6400 Altitude (feet) 4311
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 56N Long (DMS) 107° 38' 24E Altitude (meters) 1313
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29502

Weather Charts


Tanshangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanshangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanshangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiasi (1.4 nm)
Lijiasi (1.6 nm)
Miaoling (1.6 nm)
Yanqiao (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia Gouquan (0.8 nm)
Shanghe (1.6 nm)
Luziqu (2.4 nm)
Yingpan (2.3 nm)
Luqu (2.8 nm)
Nanwan (1.0 nm)
Fujiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Nanzui (1.5 nm)
Beizhuang (0.8 nm)
Pengyuan (1.1 nm)
Chenjia Siling (1.2 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Laozhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiazhuangzui (1.9 nm)
Sunjia Laozhuang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 1 nm W 271 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 76 nm S 186
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 71 nm W 284 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 96 nm S 161
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 97 nm S 145 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Qingyang
4.0 nm S Xifeng District
14.2 nm N Qingcheng County
22.3 nm W Zhenyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:27 2016