Yanqiao, China Page

Other names: 鄢旗坳

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7835 Longitude 107.6050 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 1N Long (DMS) 107° 36' 18E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29502

Weather Charts


Yanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qijiazui (1.9 nm) Lijiasi (0.7 nm)
Miaoling (1.5 nm)
Yangao (1.5 nm)
Lijiasi (1.9 nm)
Yimen (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia Gouquan (2.2 nm)
Zhang'ao (2.7 nm)
Yingpan (2.7 nm)
Shanghe (2.6 nm)
Beizhuang (1.2 nm)
Chenjia Siling (1.2 nm)
Pengyuan (1.5 nm)
Tanshangcun (1.9 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Sunjia Laozhuang (1.1 nm)
Xujiazui (1.3 nm)
Liujialing (1.6 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 0 nm N 354 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 75 nm S 185
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 69 nm W 285 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 96 nm S 160
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 97 nm S 144 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Qingyang
3.3 nm SE Xifeng District
15.5 nm N Qingcheng County
20.6 nm W Zhenyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:18 2016