Xiejiaju, China Page

Other names: 谢家局

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8209 Longitude 105.3890 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 20E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73015

Weather Charts


Xiejiaju Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiaju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiaju Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaizishan (1.3 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.5 nm)
Baliwan (1.6 nm)
Chengyugou (2.0 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.5 nm)
Shangcha (2.3 nm)
Jimaoxia (3.5 nm)
Shangfengjia (3.4 nm)
Lujiawan (1.4 nm)
Shangtanzi (1.6 nm)
Shuijiacha (2.2 nm)
Wangjiaqu (2.7 nm)
Sujiashan (2.9 nm)
Xiejiagou (1.0 nm)
Lijiashan (2.1 nm)
Lijia Daping (2.8 nm)
Liujiashan (2.9 nm)
Dongxiejiawan (3.1 nm)
Jiejia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 28 nm E 123 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 85 nm N 28 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 87 nm N 319
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 81 nm W 291
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 104 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Gangu County
14.7 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
16.1 nm E Battle of Jieting
16.1 nm E Qin'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:55 2016