Wangjiaqu, China Page

Other names: 王家曲

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8037 Longitude 105.4400 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 26' 24E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58762

Weather Charts


Wangjiaqu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiaqu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangtanzi (1.3 nm)
Xiejiagou (2.4 nm)
Xiejiaju (2.7 nm)
Lijiashan (3.0 nm)
Lujiawan (1.6 nm)
Erjiawan (1.9 nm)
Shuijiacha (2.3 nm)
Zhengjiashan (2.7 nm)
Sujiashan (3.1 nm)
Wujiayao (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiacha (2.5 nm)
Dongzhangjiagou (3.0 nm)
Xiejia Chuanzi (0.7 nm)
Dongxiejiawan (1.5 nm)
Liujiashan (2.0 nm)
Changjiamiao (2.3 nm)
Erjiaping (2.6 nm)
Banshan (3.4 nm)
Caijiasi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 25 nm E 125 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 85 nm N 26 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 89 nm N 318
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 84 nm W 291
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 106 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W Gangu County
14.2 nm NE Qin'an County
14.2 nm NE Battle of Jieting
17.0 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:07 2016