Changjiamiao, China Page

Other names: 常家庙

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7707 Longitude 105.4650 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 27' 54E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35758

Weather Charts


Changjiamiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiamiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiamiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erjiaping (1.2 nm)
Dongxiejiawan (1.9 nm)
Weishuiyu (2.6 nm)
Liujiashan (2.5 nm)
Caijiasi (2.9 nm)
Xiejia Chuanzi (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiacha (1.7 nm)
Wujiayao (2.4 nm)
Wangjiaqu (2.3 nm)
Dongzhangjiagou (3.3 nm)
Erjiawan (3.5 nm)
Yuezui (2.0 nm)
She'anzi (2.5 nm)
Banshan (1.7 nm)
Dayao (2.0 nm)
Mapo (3.3 nm)
Anwan (3.1 nm)
Juehuangsi (3.3 nm)
Maiduiping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 23 nm E 122 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 86 nm N 24 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 91 nm N 318
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 86 nm W 292
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 108 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm W Gangu County
14.1 nm NE Qin'an County
14.1 nm NE Battle of Jieting
16.9 nm SE Houjie Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:58 2016