Mapo, China Page

Other names: 马坡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7165 Longitude 105.4790 Altitude (feet) 4550
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 59N Long (DMS) 105° 28' 44E Altitude (meters) 1386
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10487

Weather Charts


Mapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maiduiping (2.2 nm)
Weishuiyu (2.9 nm)
Juehuangsi (3.0 nm)
Huangjiayao (3.4 nm)
Dayao (1.5 nm)
Banshan (2.4 nm)
Erjiaping (3.1 nm)
Changjiamiao (3.3 nm)
Yuezui (3.7 nm)
Anwan (1.5 nm)
Hujia Dazhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Wenping (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.1 nm)
Yinpoli (2.0 nm)
Xishan (2.3 nm)
Xinyangzhen (2.5 nm)
Guojiazhai (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiasi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 21 nm E 116 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 89 nm N 23 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 94 nm N 319
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 88 nm W 294
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 111 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm W Gangu County
14.3 nm SE Houjie Mosque
15.7 nm NE Qin'an County
15.7 nm NE Battle of Jieting


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:57 2016