Huangjiayao, China Page

Other names: 黄家窑

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.6832 Longitude 105.4230 Altitude (feet) 5177
Lat (DMS) 34° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 23E Altitude (meters) 1577
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Huangjiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushan (1.6 nm)
Heiyao (2.9 nm)
Jiangjiayao (3.1 nm)
Chengjiayao (1.6 nm)
Maiduiping (2.1 nm)
Juehuangsi (2.8 nm)
Weishuiyu (3.5 nm)
Yinpoli (1.5 nm)
Xishan (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiasi (2.7 nm)
Tangwen (3.1 nm)
Guojiazhai (3.2 nm)
Mapo (3.4 nm)
Liyao (1.3 nm)
Yangliu (2.2 nm)
Fengjizhai (2.5 nm)
Xiwan (3.1 nm)
Qishilipu (3.7 nm)
Liujiawan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 22 nm E 108 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 92 nm N 24 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 86 nm W 296
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 94 nm N 321
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 111 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW Gangu County
15.8 nm E Houjie Mosque
16.5 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
19.1 nm NE Qin'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:36 2016