Chengjiayao, China Page

Other names: 程家窑

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7077 Longitude 105.4130 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 28N Long (DMS) 105° 24' 47E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20003

Weather Charts


Chengjiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengjiayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heiyao (2.5 nm)
Jiangjiayao (3.0 nm)
Shashipo (3.2 nm)
Zhongtanhe (3.3 nm)
Juehuangsi (1.4 nm)
Weishuiyu (2.1 nm)
Caijiasi (2.7 nm)
Banshan (2.9 nm)
Erjiaping (3.5 nm)
Jiejia (3.7 nm)
Weiyang (3.7 nm)
Maiduiping (1.2 nm)
Yinpoli (2.1 nm)
Xishan (3.2 nm)
Huangjiayao (1.6 nm)
Liushan (2.4 nm)
Liyao (2.8 nm)
Yangliu (3.8 nm)
Fengjizhai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 23 nm E 111 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 91 nm N 25 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 85 nm W 295
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 93 nm N 321
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 109 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Gangu County
15.7 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
16.9 nm SE Houjie Mosque
18.5 nm NE Qin'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:39 2016