Shashipo, China Page

Other names: 沙石坡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7314 Longitude 105.3560 Altitude (feet) 4409
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 53N Long (DMS) 105° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 1343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87387

Weather Charts


Shashipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shashipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shashipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangu Chengguanzhen (1.5 nm)
Gaoqiao (1.9 nm)
Goujiaxian (2.4 nm)
Baiyun (2.4 nm)
Zhongtanhe (0.8 nm)
Weiyang (1.9 nm)
Liujia (2.0 nm)
Baoziping (2.4 nm)
Jiejia (2.3 nm)
Lijia Daping (2.9 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Lijiashan (3.6 nm)
Caijiasi (2.9 nm)
Chengjiayao (3.2 nm)
Juehuangsi (3.2 nm)
Majiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Heiyao (2.3 nm)
Wangjia Xinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Jiangjiayao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 26 nm E 112 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 91 nm N 27 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 82 nm W 295
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 90 nm N 322
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 106 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Gangu County
12.7 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
19.9 nm NE Qin'an County
19.9 nm NE Battle of Jieting


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:15 2016