Chengyugou, China Page

Other names: 城峪沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7988 Longitude 105.3580 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 56N Long (DMS) 105° 21' 29E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93971

Weather Charts


Chengyugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengyugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengyugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojiawan (1.3 nm)
Yong'an (2.6 nm)
Panshi (3.0 nm)
Yangjiagou (0.9 nm)
Baliwan (1.4 nm)
Wangjiagou (1.8 nm)
Zhaizishan (2.2 nm)
Lijiashan (1.5 nm)
Xiejiagou (1.7 nm)
Xiejiaju (2.0 nm)
Shangtanzi (2.7 nm)
Lijia Daping (1.2 nm)
Baoziping (1.8 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Liujia (2.4 nm)
Weiyang (2.4 nm)
Jiejia (2.4 nm)
Zhongtanhe (3.3 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 28 nm E 120 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 87 nm N 28 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 87 nm N 320
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 80 nm W 292
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 103 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Gangu County
12.9 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
18.0 nm E Qin'an County
18.0 nm E Battle of Jieting


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:14 2016