Yangjiagou, China Page

Other names: 杨家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8145 Longitude 105.3600 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 52N Long (DMS) 105° 21' 36E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78863

Weather Charts


Yangjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiagou (1.2 nm)
Yaojiawan (1.7 nm)
Baliwan (0.4 nm)
Zhaizishan (1.3 nm)
Diaowanzui (2.7 nm)
Shangcha (3.0 nm)
Shangfengjia (3.1 nm)
Xiejiaju (1.5 nm)
Xiejiagou (1.6 nm)
Shangtanzi (2.7 nm)
Lujiawan (2.9 nm)
Chengyugou (0.9 nm)
Lijia Daping (2.1 nm)
Lijiashan (2.1 nm)
Baoziping (2.8 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Liujia (3.3 nm)
Jiejia (3.2 nm)
Weiyang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 29 nm E 121 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 86 nm N 28 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 86 nm N 320
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 80 nm W 292
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 103 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Gangu County
13.3 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
17.6 nm E Battle of Jieting
17.6 nm E Qin'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:17 2016