Xiedianzi, China Page

Other names: 协店子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7735 Longitude 104.2428 Altitude (feet) 7775
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 25N Long (DMS) 104° 14' 34E Altitude (meters) 2369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8039

Weather Charts


Xiedianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiedianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiedianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenguang (1.2 nm)
Dacaotan (2.1 nm)
Gaojiashan (2.5 nm)
Sanyou (2.7 nm)
Caoyan (1.1 nm)
Guangming (1.5 nm)
Dongqiao (2.2 nm)
Dashimen (2.3 nm)
Wafang (3.4 nm)
Fengjing (3.6 nm)
Wozili (3.4 nm)
Wangjiadian (1.6 nm)
Liushuwan (2.5 nm)
Huoshiquan (2.5 nm)
Hejiamen (3.0 nm)
Lijiayapingli (1.5 nm)
Sanwan (2.9 nm)
Beigousi (3.2 nm)
Xiaobeigou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 37 nm N 328
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 68 nm N 359
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 77 nm N 346
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 78 nm W 272 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Dongqiao
4.0 nm NE Sanpai
7.0 nm SE Zhang County
10.6 nm S 2013 Dingxi earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:04 2016