Wangjiadian, China Page

Other names: 王家店

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7900 Longitude 104.2677 Altitude (feet) 7588
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 24N Long (DMS) 104° 16' 4E Altitude (meters) 2312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8029

Weather Charts


Wangjiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangming (1.3 nm)
Xiedianzi (1.6 nm)
Caoyan (1.5 nm)
Chenguang (2.7 nm)
Dashimen (2.9 nm)
Dongqiao (1.0 nm)
Wozili (1.9 nm)
Wafang (2.1 nm)
Lishigou (2.9 nm)
Fengjing (3.2 nm)
Zuoshanping (3.7 nm)
Hejiamen (1.4 nm)
Huoshiquan (1.8 nm)
Sanpai (2.5 nm)
Luanshijiao (3.2 nm)
Liushuwan (2.3 nm)
Lijiayapingli (2.5 nm)
Shuangniuping (3.3 nm)
Sanwan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 37 nm N 325
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 67 nm N 358
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 77 nm N 345
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 79 nm E 99 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Dongqiao
2.5 nm E Sanpai
6.6 nm SE Zhang County
11.9 nm S 2013 Dingxi earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:06 2016