Caoyan, China Page

Other names: 草眼

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7917 Longitude 104.2373 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 30N Long (DMS) 104° 14' 14E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8030

Weather Charts


Caoyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashimen (1.4 nm)
Dacaotan (2.4 nm)
Gaojiashan (2.5 nm)
Zhashuli (2.6 nm)
Sanyou (3.1 nm)
Guangming (0.5 nm)
Fengjing (2.5 nm)
Wafang (2.5 nm)
Zuoshanping (3.4 nm)
Nuanshui (3.9 nm)
Dongqiao (1.6 nm)
Wangjiadian (1.5 nm)
Wozili (2.8 nm)
Hejiamen (2.7 nm)
Huoshiquan (3.1 nm)
Liushuwan (3.3 nm)
Xiedianzi (1.1 nm)
Chenguang (1.5 nm)
Lijiayapingli (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 36 nm N 327
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 67 nm N 359
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 76 nm N 346
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 78 nm W 271 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Dongqiao
3.9 nm E Sanpai
7.8 nm SE Zhang County
11.6 nm S 2013 Dingxi earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:39 2016