Fengjing, China Page

Other names: 风景

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8322 Longitude 104.2293 Altitude (feet) 8480
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 56N Long (DMS) 104° 13' 45E Altitude (meters) 2584
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7985

Weather Charts


Fengjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhashuli (2.8 nm)
Qingshuihe (3.0 nm)
Zuoshanping (1.2 nm)
Nuanshui (1.5 nm)
Chaoyang (2.2 nm)
Yangwabu (2.3 nm)
Zhulingou (2.7 nm)
Zhuangke (3.1 nm)
Wujiashan (3.3 nm)
Chichali (3.5 nm)
Wafang (1.9 nm)
Dongqiao (2.3 nm)
Wozili (2.8 nm)
Dashimen (2.1 nm)
Guangming (2.1 nm)
Caoyan (2.5 nm)
Wangjiadian (3.2 nm)
Chenguang (3.6 nm)
Xiedianzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 34 nm N 326
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 65 nm N 359
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 74 nm N 346
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 78 nm W 269 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Dongqiao
4.7 nm SE Sanpai
9.7 nm SE Zhang County
14.0 nm S 2013 Dingxi earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:58 2016