Sujia, China Page

Other names: 苏家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5019 Longitude 108.0580 Altitude (feet) 3507
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 7N Long (DMS) 108° 3' 29E Altitude (meters) 1068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31617

Weather Charts


Sujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiagou (1.9 nm)
Dongpan (2.1 nm)
Wangjiazui (3.3 nm)
Sunjiazui (0.9 nm)
Xigoupan (2.1 nm)
Chunrong (2.2 nm)
Chibu (2.4 nm)
Baigong (3.4 nm)
Yongcun (3.5 nm)
Litai (0.4 nm)
Zhanjia (1.4 nm)
Mayayao (2.3 nm)
Fujia Hetan (2.8 nm)
Yangyayao (3.1 nm)
Wangjiazui (1.3 nm)
Yinzui (1.9 nm)
Hucun (2.5 nm)
Tunzhuang (3.2 nm)
Duanjia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 28 nm W 309 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 64 nm S 206
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 74 nm S 172
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 71 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 99 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Ning County
14.4 nm S 108th meridian east
16.7 nm E Zhengning County
21.5 nm S Changwu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:38 2016