Hucun, China Page

Other names: 胡村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4668 Longitude 108.0840 Altitude (feet) 4199
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 5' 2E Altitude (meters) 1279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10899

Weather Charts


Hucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tunzhuang (1.7 nm)
Yinzui (1.7 nm)
Duanjia (2.9 nm)
Wangjiazui (1.1 nm)
Zhanjia (2.4 nm)
Litai (2.3 nm)
Sujia (2.5 nm)
Mayayao (2.8 nm)
Sunjiazui (3.3 nm)
Fujia (1.3 nm)
Fujia Hetan (1.3 nm)
Hebaozui (2.2 nm)
Beibu (2.5 nm)
Mengcheng (2.7 nm)
Liangping (2.0 nm)
Dijia (2.5 nm)
Sanle (2.7 nm)
Shangjia (3.1 nm)
Caocun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 30 nm W 310 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 63 nm S 208
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 72 nm S 172
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 69 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 100 nm N 45 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Ning County
12.7 nm S 108th meridian east
14.9 nm E Zhengning County
19.7 nm S Changwu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:19 2016