Yongcun, China Page

Other names: 永村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5570 Longitude 108.0820 Altitude (feet) 4225
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 25N Long (DMS) 108° 4' 55E Altitude (meters) 1287
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29403

Weather Charts


Yongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjiabu (1.0 nm)
Baicaoyi (1.9 nm)
Chunrong (2.6 nm)
Songjiapan (1.3 nm)
Lianhuachi (2.2 nm)
Hujiagou (2.2 nm)
Goumen Qiancun (2.3 nm)
Hejiatai (2.7 nm)
Cuijiawa (2.8 nm)
Pangjiachuan (2.9 nm)
Baigong (0.7 nm) Xigoupan (1.4 nm)
Chibu (1.5 nm)
Sunjiazui (2.8 nm)
Mayayao (3.0 nm)
Zhanjia (3.1 nm)
Yangyayao (3.0 nm)
Litai (3.3 nm)
Sujia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 27 nm W 302 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 68 nm S 206
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 77 nm S 173
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 74 nm S 153 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 96 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Ning County
17.9 nm S 108th meridian east
17.0 nm SE Zhengning County
21.0 nm SE Qiutou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:38 2016