Shiwan, China Page

Other names: 史湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1779 Longitude 106.0980 Altitude (feet) 5980
Lat (DMS) 35° 10' 40N Long (DMS) 106° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 1822
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25754

Weather Charts


Shiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjia Yangwa (1.9 nm)
Tangjia Gaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Tanghe (2.8 nm)
Dali (2.8 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Shenping (1.3 nm)
Suping (1.3 nm)
Liubu (2.3 nm)
Simen (3.0 nm)
Zhongchuan (3.1 nm)
Sungou Xiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Sungou Zhongzhuang (1.5 nm)
Duanwan (1.9 nm)
Wangfu Xiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Wuhe (2.6 nm)
Chali (3.0 nm)
Huangjia (2.8 nm)
Chali Shangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhongqu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 38 nm S 197 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 54 nm N 6 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 77 nm E 119
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 82 nm E 62 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Zhuanglang County
13.1 nm SW Wanquan, Gansu
16.1 nm N 106th meridian east
16.1 nm SE Zhangjiachuan Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:36 2016