Shenping, China Page

Other names: 沈坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1977 Longitude 106.0900 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 52N Long (DMS) 106° 5' 24E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26228

Weather Charts


Shenping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongchuan (2.0 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Dali (2.3 nm)
Xiguan (2.7 nm)
Erli (3.0 nm)
Lizui (2.7 nm)
Shangnian (2.6 nm)
Linian (2.9 nm)
Dishuiya (3.0 nm)
Suping (0.8 nm)
Liubu (2.0 nm)
Sungou Zhongzhuang (2.5 nm)
Duanwan (2.4 nm)
Simen (2.7 nm)
Shiwan (1.3 nm)
Tangjia Gaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Tangjia Yangwa (2.5 nm)
Sungou Xiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Wangfu Xiazhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 39 nm S 196 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 53 nm N 6 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 78 nm E 120
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 82 nm E 63 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Zhuanglang County
14.8 nm N 106th meridian east
13.2 nm SW Wanquan, Gansu
17.3 nm SE Zhangjiachuan Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:23 2016