Wangfu Xiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 王福下庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1560 Longitude 106.1320 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 22N Long (DMS) 106° 7' 55E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24993

Weather Charts


Wangfu Xiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangfu Xiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangfu Xiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sungou Xiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Shiwan (2.1 nm)
Wuhe (2.6 nm)
Chali Shangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Chali (2.9 nm)
Sungou Zhongzhuang (0.8 nm)
Duanwan (1.7 nm)
Suping (2.8 nm)
Liubu (3.0 nm)
Wangfu Shangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Xialei (1.9 nm)
Xiajiang (2.4 nm)
Yaoliujia (2.8 nm)
Tianwan (2.8 nm)
Huangjia (0.8 nm)
Zhongqu (1.5 nm)
Zhangjia (2.7 nm)
Tiewa (2.8 nm)
Dazhangba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 38 nm S 200 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 55 nm N 4 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 75 nm E 119
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 81 nm E 61 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Zhuanglang County
14.0 nm SE Zhangjiachuan Hui Autonomous County
14.2 nm W Wanquan, Gansu
17.9 nm N 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:36 2016