Liubu, China Page

Other names: 刘堡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2061 Longitude 106.1300 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 22N Long (DMS) 106° 7' 48E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26039

Weather Charts


Liubu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liubu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liubu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suping (1.2 nm)
Shenping (2.0 nm)
Lizui (3.3 nm)
Simen (0.7 nm)
Wujia (2.2 nm)
Wangshanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Chenjiaxia (3.5 nm)
Sujia Yangwa (3.6 nm)
Panjiahe (1.5 nm)
Mudanzui (1.9 nm)
Liushan (2.9 nm)
Xiagou (3.3 nm)
Duanwan (1.3 nm)
Sungou Zhongzhuang (2.2 nm)
Shiwan (2.3 nm)
Sungou Xiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Xialei (2.4 nm)
Wangfu Xiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Wangfu Shangzhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 41 nm S 199 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 52 nm N 4 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 77 nm E 121
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 80 nm E 63 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Zhuanglang County
15.0 nm NW 106th meridian east
16.6 nm SE Zhangjiachuan Hui Autonomous County
15.2 nm SW Wanquan, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:38 2016