Nangoupan, China Page

Other names: 南沟畔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9373 Longitude 107.6590 Altitude (feet) 4507
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 14N Long (DMS) 107° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 1373
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29437

Weather Charts


Nangoupan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangoupan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangoupan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gejialing (0.6 nm)
Dongtan (1.7 nm)
Nanjimiao (1.7 nm)
Wangjia Laozhuang (1.3 nm)
Xujiayuan (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.5 nm)
Hejialou (2.3 nm)
Xingyuanzi (2.7 nm)
Erlangshanxiang (3.0 nm)
Geyaoxian (1.4 nm) Gejia Lingzi (1.4 nm)
Xialaochi (1.9 nm)
Xiajiadian (2.0 nm)
Xiajia Laochi (2.5 nm)
Rumupu (2.3 nm)
Xiexian (2.6 nm)
Taile (2.6 nm)
Rulin (2.7 nm)
Qianjia Changzi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 8 nm S 198 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 84 nm S 186
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 70 nm W 277 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 104 nm S 163
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 104 nm S 148 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Qingcheng County
12.0 nm S Qingyang
12.3 nm S Xifeng District
25.3 nm SW Zhenyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:39 2016