Zhaojiaping, China Page

Other names: 赵家坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9783 Longitude 107.6650 Altitude (feet) 4517
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 42N Long (DMS) 107° 39' 54E Altitude (meters) 1376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12973

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaojiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiaping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingyuanzi (1.5 nm)
Hejialou (1.7 nm)
Nanjimiao (2.6 nm)
Miaotai (2.8 nm)
Erlangshanxiang (0.6 nm)
Liujia Laozhuang (1.1 nm)
Liujia Xinzhuang (1.9 nm)
Renjiamao (2.0 nm)
Xiwangjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Wangjiaping (3.2 nm)
Aijia Zhaizi (3.2 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Wanjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Xujiayuan (0.8 nm)
Yangjiamao (2.2 nm)
Wangjia Laozhuang (1.5 nm)
Geyaoxian (1.8 nm)
Nangoupan (2.5 nm)
Gejialing (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 11 nm S 195 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 70 nm W 275 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 87 nm S 186
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 106 nm S 163
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 106 nm S 149 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Qingcheng County
14.5 nm S Qingyang
14.8 nm S Xifeng District
26.6 nm SW Zhenyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:24 2016