Gejia Lingzi, China Page

Other names: 葛家岭子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9164 Longitude 107.6450 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 59N Long (DMS) 107° 38' 42E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59296

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gejia Lingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gejia Lingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gejia Lingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongtan (0.6 nm)
Rumupu (0.9 nm)
Rulin (1.3 nm)
Caojialing (2.1 nm)
Xingjia Gouquan (2.6 nm)
Shangguan (2.6 nm)
Gejialing (1.0 nm)
Nangoupan (1.4 nm)
Nanjimiao (2.1 nm)
Wangjia Laozhuang (2.4 nm)
Geyaoxian (2.7 nm)
Xiajiadian (1.5 nm)
Xiexian (2.4 nm)
Taile (2.4 nm)
Xialaochi (0.6 nm)
Xiajia Laochi (1.4 nm)
Qianjia Changzi (1.5 nm)
Yaowozui (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 7 nm S 196 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 83 nm S 185
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 70 nm W 278 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 103 nm S 162
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 103 nm S 148 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Qingcheng County
10.7 nm S Qingyang
11.0 nm S Xifeng District
24.2 nm W Zhenyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:25 2016