Miaobu, China Page

Other names: 苗堡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6760 Longitude 105.6787 Altitude (feet) 6023
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 34N Long (DMS) 105° 40' 43E Altitude (meters) 1835
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21754

Weather Charts


Miaobu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaobu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaobu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongxing (0.9 nm)
Zhangwanxijia (1.2 nm)
Nanying (2.0 nm)
Gaoyi (2.6 nm)
Chencha (0.8 nm)
Leijiawankou (0.9 nm)
Chengjia Xiaozhuangzi (1.9 nm)
Yuantou (2.0 nm)
Chengyi (2.5 nm)
Xipo (2.5 nm)
Guanyin (2.7 nm)
Danghegou (2.9 nm)
Changyuan (1.1 nm)
Zhangwan (1.7 nm)
Qiantao (1.8 nm)
Junfeng (1.3 nm)
Songcha (1.9 nm)
Qianwan (2.6 nm)
Qindong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 35 nm E 47 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 67 nm S 172 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 72 nm W 282
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm S Jingning County, Gansu
17.6 nm N Xiji County
17.9 nm SE 106th meridian east
20.3 nm E Longde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:55 2016