Qianwan, China Page

Other names: 前湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6331 Longitude 105.6907 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 59N Long (DMS) 105° 41' 27E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21754

Weather Charts


Qianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheli (2.1 nm) Songcha (0.8 nm)
Junfeng (1.7 nm)
Qiantao (1.9 nm)
Changyuan (2.2 nm)
Hongxing (2.4 nm)
Miaobu (2.6 nm)
Zhangwan (2.7 nm)
Zhangwanxijia (2.6 nm)
Qindong (0.7 nm)
Yangqu (1.3 nm)
Dongdongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Yanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Dongzhuang (1.4 nm)
Lingzhixiang (1.6 nm)
Yinjialiutan (1.9 nm)
Shuiliu (2.5 nm)
Zhangbu (2.9 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 37 nm N 43 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 64 nm S 172 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 73 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm S Jingning County, Gansu
16.2 nm E 106th meridian east
20.2 nm N Xiji County
19.3 nm E Longde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:39 2016