Chengyi, China Page

Other names: 程义

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7170 Longitude 105.6851 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 1N Long (DMS) 105° 41' 6E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21359

Weather Charts


Chengyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanyin (1.0 nm)
Yuantou (1.4 nm)
Shenjiawan (2.0 nm)
Minzhai (2.2 nm)
Xuegouyang (1.6 nm)
Jintangchuan (2.4 nm)
Sancha (2.5 nm)
Danghegou (0.8 nm)
Xipo (1.3 nm)
Qiaocha (1.9 nm)
Erchamajia (2.4 nm)
Shangwan (2.6 nm)
Shuigu (2.5 nm)
Chengjia Xiaozhuangzi (0.7 nm)
Leijiawankou (1.7 nm)
Chencha (2.0 nm)
Miaobu (2.5 nm)
Changyuan (3.0 nm)
Zhangwan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 33 nm E 49 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 69 nm S 172 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 72 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm N Xiji County
19.0 nm S Jingning County, Gansu
18.9 nm SE 106th meridian east
20.6 nm E Longde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:36 2016